Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Norman Street Primary School Staff

Member of Staff

Position

Mrs C Murray

Headteacher

Mrs K Hodges

Deputy Headteacher

Miss S Leigh

Teaching & Learning leader KS2

Mrs K Richards

Teaching & Learning leader KS2

Mrs B Turnbull

Inclusion Leader/SENDCo

Miss L Ryans

Year R

Miss P McCaig

 

Year 1

Miss J Ward

Year 1

Mrs P Spooner

Year 1

Mr S Mclean

Year 2

Miss V Ewing

Year 2

Miss S Leigh

Year 3/4

Miss R Waters

Year 3/4

Miss A Cook

Year 3/4

Mrs K Richards

Year 5

Miss C Boyd

Year 5

Mr J Whinn

Year 5

Mrs K Nicholson

Year 6

Mr A Crewe

Year 6

Mrs A Shiels

PPA cover teacher

 

 

 

 

Learning Support

Diane Naylor

STA

Reception Key Person

Diane Irving

STA

Reception Key Person

Jayne Mossop

STA

Year 1 Key Person

Kirsty Mckenzie

STA

Year 1 Key Person

Tracey Lightfoot

STA

Year 4 & specialist support

Cheryl Bell

STA

Year R & specialist support

Lynne Dixon (LSS)

TA

Year 1 specialist support

Nicola Farish (LSS)

TA

Year 4 EHCP support

Sarah Whelan

STA

Year 3 EHCP support

Val Cartner

STA

Year 5 EHCP support

Cheryl Thornton (LSS)

STA

Year 6 EHCP support

Karen Cooke

TA

Year 1 EHCP support

Luci Boyko

Apprentice

Reception

Charli Boyd/ Deborah Allen- HLTA- PPA Cover/ Specialist support

Office & Site

All office team members have a role in finance and managing the front desk. 

Christine Walker

Office team

Personnel

Payroll & ContractsStaff absence, Staff Training Records, Supply Cover, Invoices, Budget Monitoring. Music Tuition

Kim Boyd

Office team

Pupils & Families

Educational Visits, BASC, Assessment, School Fund, After School Sports & Activities, Attendance

Tracey Bouch

Office Team

Site & Safeguarding

Single Central Record, H & S management plan, Contracts, School Dinners, Census, Orders

 

 

Susan Graham

Site Supervisor

Site organisation, cleaning & Security

H & S monitoring, Site security, Cleaning, Stock storage,

Doreen Smith (Orian)

Cleaning

Site cleaning, Staffroom cleaning

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Doreen Smith

Lunchtime Leader

Nichola Gratwohl

Lunchtime Leader

Carolyn Windsor

Lunchtime Leader

Theresa Taggart

Lunchtime Leader

Susan Bell

Lunchtime Leader

Lorraine Goode

Lunchtime Leader

Gillian Colman (Orian)

Kitchen Staff

Angela Coleman (Orian)

Kitchen Staff

Susan Weild (Orian)

Kitchen Staff

Top