• Staff

Staff

Mrs Karen Hodges
Mrs Karen Hodges
Acting Headteacher / DSL / MFL Lead

Mrs Kate Richards
Mrs Kate Richards
Acting Deputy Head / DDSL / KS2 Lead / Science Lead

Miss Rebecca Waters
Miss Rebecca Waters
Assistant Head / DDSL / DPO / KS1 Lead / Music Lead

Mrs Lynne Gibson
Mrs Lynne Gibson
SENDCo


Teachers

  • Miss Sarah Hinkley
    Reception / EYFS Lead / RE Lead
  • Miss Pam McCaig
    Reception / Geography Lead
  • Mrs Jeanette Ward
    Year 1 / PSHE Lead
  • Mrs Vicky Ewing
    Year 1 / KS1 English Lead
  • Miss Dorrena Canavan
    Year 2 (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr Stuart McLean
    Year 2 / IT Lead
  • Mrs Lucy Fuller
    Year 2 Teacher / BSL
  • Miss Louise Ryans
    Year 3 / Art Lead
  • Mr Gregg Paterson
    Year 3 / History Lead
  • Mrs Avril Cook
    Year 4 /Assessment Lead
  • Mr Jordan Whinn
    Year 4 / PE Lead
  • Mrs Kate Richards
    Year 5 PPA/ECT cover / Acting Deputy Head
  • Mrs Karen Nicholson
    Year 5 / KS2 English Lead (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr Adam Crewe
    Year 5 / Maths Lead / EVC
  • Mr Jack Harris
    Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Waters
    Year 6 / Assistant Head
  • Miss Lizzy Sedgwick
    Year 6 / DT Lead

Classroom Support

  • Mrs Deborah Allen
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Diane Naylor
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Cheryl Bell
    Senior Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Val Cartner
    Senior Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Diane Irving
    Senior Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Tracy Lightfoot
    Senior Teaching Assistant (Year 4/5)
  • Mrs Sarah Whelan
    Senior Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Claire Andrews
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Cooke
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Luci Hannah
    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Abi Moultrie
    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Melanie Dodd
    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Leah Story
    Apprentice Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Blair
    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Supply Staff

  • Miss Angela Roberts
    Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

  • Miss Sammie Hart
    Office Manager
  • Mrs Bev Ramshaw
    Admin Assistant/Parent Liaison
  • Mrs Maureen Harris
    Reception / Admin Assistant

Site Team

  • Mr Graeme Windsor
    Site Manager
  • Mrs Diane Naylor
    Site Staff
  • Mrs Doreen Smith
    Site Staff

Before & After School Club

  • Mrs Deborah Allen
    BASC Leader
  • Mrs Cheryl Bell
    BASC Assistant
  • Mrs Tracy Lightfoot
    BASC Assistant
  • Miss Abi Moultrie
    BASC Assistant
  • Mrs Sarah Whelan
    BASC Assistant

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Susan Bell
    Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Nicola Gratwohl
    Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Lorraine Goode
    Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Carolyn Windsor
    Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Doreen Smith
    Midday Supervisor
  • Mel Dodd
    Midday Supervisor

Catering Staff (Orian)

  • Gillian Colman
    Kitchen Leader
  • Angela Colman
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Susan Weild
    Kitchen Assistant