Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs Carolyn Murray

-

Headteacher / DSL

Mrs Karen Hodges

-

Deputy Head / DDSL / KS1 Lead / Early Years Lead / MFL Lead

Mrs Kate Richards

-

Assistant Head / KS2 Lead / Science Lead

 

 

 

Teachers

Miss Sarah Hinkley

-

Reception / RE Lead

 Mrs Karen Hodges

-

Reception

Miss Pam McCaig

-

Reception / Geography Lead

Mr Stuart McLean

-

Year 1 / IT Lead

Mrs Jeanette Ward

-

Year 1 / PSHE Lead

Miss Dorrena Canavan

-

Year 2 / DT Lead

Miss Victoria Ewing

-

Year 2 / KS1 English Lead

Miss Louise Ryans

-

Year 3 / Art Lead

Mr Jordan Whinn

-

Year 3 / PE Lead

Mrs Avril Cook

-

Year 4 / Assessment Lead

Mr Greg Paterson

-

Year 4 / History Lead

 Mrs Kate Richards

-

Year 5

Mrs Lynne Gibson

-

Year 5 / SENCO

Mr Adam Crewe

-

Year 5 / Maths Lead / Educational Visit Co-ordinator (EVC)

Mrs Karen Nicholson

-

Year 6 / KS2 English Lead

Miss Lizzie Sedgwick

-

Year 6 (Maternity Cover)

Miss Rebecca Waters

-

Year 6 / Music Lead

 

 

 

Classroom Support

Mrs Deborah Allen

-

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diane Naylor

-

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Cheryl Bell

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Val Cartner

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss Diane Irving

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracy Lightfoot

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jayne Mossop

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Whelan

-

Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss Claire Andrews

-

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Cooke

-

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Luci Hannah

-

Teaching Assistant

Miss Abi Moultrie

-

Teaching Assistant

Miss Leah Story

-

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Supply Staff

Miss Lucy Fuller

-

Senior Teaching Assistant / BSL Lead

Ms Christine Handling

-

Teacher

 

 

 

ITT/PGCE Students

Miss Natalie Abba

-

ITT Student Placement

Miss Jade Todd

-

ITT Student Placement

 

Admin Team

Mrs Caroline Richards

-

Office Manager

Mrs Bev Ramshaw

-

Parent Liaison

Miss Kim Boyd

-

Reception / Admin Assistant

Mrs Maureen Harris

-

Reception / Admin Assistant

 

 

 

Site Team

Mrs Susan Graham

-

Site Manager

Mrs Diane Naylor

-

Site Staff

 

 

 

Before & After School Club

Mrs Deborah Allen

-

BASC Leader

Mrs Cheryl Bell

-

BASC Assistant

Mrs Melanie Dodd

-

BASC Assistant

Mrs Tracy Lightfoot

-

BASC Assistant

Miss Abi Moultrie

-

BASC Assistant

Mrs Doreen Smith

-

BASC Assistant

Mrs Sarah Whelan

-

BASC Assistant

 

 

 

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs Susan Bell

-

Mrs Nicola Gratwohl

Mrs Lorraine Goode

-

Mrs Carolyn Windsor

Mrs Doreen Smith

-

 

 

 

 

Catering Staff - Orian

Gillian Colman

-

Kitchen Leader

Angela Colman

-

Kitchen Assistant

Susan Weild

-

Kitchen Assistant

 

 

 

Top